Dave chats with Paul Kennedy ahead of this afternoon round 4 TSL clash with the Tigers.

 

TIGERS v. GLENORCHY  Round 4 – 01/08/2020

Twin Ovals – 1:30pm

 

ultra106.5fm is proudly supported by:

Tigers

B: J. Drew, B. McCulloch, S. Rice

HB: L. Gadomski, M. Davies, E. Reardon

C: Z.  Adams, W.  Campbell, L.  Griggs

HF: G. O’Neill, C. Sawdy, L. Watt

F: S. Duigan, T. Carter, L. Graham

R: M. Gardner, L. Clifford, K. Lovell

Int: J. Bilson, O. Burrows-Cheng, B. Donnelly, B. Gordon

Emg: R. Ashlin, A. Bessell, E. Burrows-Cheng, N. Duggan

 

In: Z. Adams

Out: N. Duggan

 

 

Glenorchy

B: N. Blowfield , T. Cleary, Z. Webster

HB: J. Arnold, C. Meredith, D. Joseph

C: J.  Bowden, S.  Rundle, J.  Webb

HF: R. Dilger, B. Williams, B. Simpson

F: M. Dilger, M. Joseph, C. Thompson

R: J. Deegan, M. Rainbird, C. Daly

Int: D. Brown, D. Coppleman, Z. Evans-fenton, R. Oakley

Emg: R. Best, J. Geard, R. Mott, A. Roberts

 

In:, D. Joseph, T. Cleary

Out: A. Grace, J. Whitford

 

 

NORTH LAUNCESTON v. CLARENCE  Round 4 – 01/08/2020

UTAS Stadium – 2:00pm

 

North Launceston

B: J. Avent, C. Nankervis, B. van Buuren

HB: J. Foon, C. Young, A. Richter-Salter

C: B.  Simpson, B.  Cox-Goodyer, M.  Walsh

HF: S. Egger, J. Callow, J. Rushton

F: Z. Burt, T. Bennett, T. Donnelly

R: A. Lee, J. Ponting, T. Whitford

Int: F. Bennett, J. Laskey, O. Sanders, D. Withers

Emg: L. Cocker, L. Davies, B. Lowe, B. McCulloch

 

In: J. Rushton, J. Laskey, B. Simpson

Out: L. Davies, W. Edmunds, L. Cocker

 

 

Clarence

B: J. Bealey, J. Bailey, J. Holmes

HB: B. Jones, Z. Buechner, K. Wylie

C: S.  Banks, E.  Jackson, K.  Howlett

HF: L. Swinton , S. Green, J. Webberley

F: J. Green, N. Holmes, C. Riley

R: R. Bailey, O. Davis, J. Harper

Int: H. Burgess, D. Howlett, J. Preshaw, O. Preshaw

Emg: J. Barwick, D. Gardner, B. Smith, J. Young

 

 

LAUNCESTON v. LAUDERDALE  Round 4 – 01/08/2020

Windsor Park – 2:00pm

 

Launceston

B: B. Pearce, J. Smith, J. Tuthill

HB: J. Boyd, J. House, R. Tyrrell

C: C.  Brown, J.  Blackberry, J.  Dakin

HF: J. Hinds, M. Thorp, B. Taylor

F: M. Musicka, D. Riley, A. Wright

R: T. Auckland, J. Harper, B. Palfreyman

Int: T. Bristow, J. Donnellan, M. Hodge, T. Miller

Emg: I. Chugg, G. Holt, F. Seymour, S. Williams

 

In: T. Bristow

Out: G. Holt

 

 

Lauderdale

B: B. Kingston, W. Poland, N. Raglione

HB: W. Francis, J. McGuinness, R. McManus

C: L.  Nelson, B.  Walsh, R.  Sutton

HF: N. Baker, T. Martin, A. Kalcovski

F: P. Bellchambers, T. Havea, N. Oakes

R: H. Smith, S. Siggins, N. Franklin

Int: L. Arnold, S. Burge, J. Dance, H. Richmond

Emg: C. Laoumtzis, T. Ratcliffe, J. Westell, J. Williams

 

In: N. Raglione, B. Kingston

Out: A. Hevey, J. Williams

 

 

 

SELECTED SIDES FOR Tasmanian State League Women’s > Cripps TASMANIAN STATE LEAGUE WOMEN’S

 

TIGERS FOOTBALL CLUB v. GLENORCHY FOOTBALL CLUB  Round 3 – 01/08/2020

Twin Ovals – 4:00pm

 

Tigers Football Club

 

B: B. Bell, R. Shinkfield, M. Polley

HB: S. Botterill-James, P. Odwogo ,

C: L.  Ellis, H.  Baldwin, M. Barr

HF: E. Lamb, G. Millar,

F: K. Johns, , S. Rival-Quinn, G. Abel

R: M. Absolom, B. Phillips, M. Middleton Miller

Int: A. Burrows-Cheng, R. Odwogo, M. Purdon

 

 

Glenorchy Football Club

B: T. Ford, L. Haines,

HB: E. Barwick, S. Flack, K. Maass

C: M.  Shaw, M.  Mitchell, M.  Sutcliffe

HF: A. Clark, H. Ryan, P. King

F: H. Barwick, S. Skinner,

R: Z. Crawford, J. Webster, B. Barwick

Int: R. Clifton, C. Ford, C. Knowles, M. Wright

Emg: A. Raspin, J. Tate Turvey

 

 

NORTH LAUNCESTON FOOTBALL CLUB v. CLARENCE FOOTBALL CLUB  Round 3 – 01/08/2020

UTAS Stadium – 4:30pm

 

North Launceston Football Club

B: R. Slater, G. Bilich,

HB: J. Clifford, G. Dalco, B. Farrell

C: J.  Blair, M.  Cuthbertson, E.  Maurer

HF: Z. Bourne, E. McKinnell, H. Breward

F: C. Hooper, E. Barrenger,

R: S. Townsend, K. Sheehan, S. Farrow

Int: R. Kettle, S. Radford, I. Viney, M. Wilkinson

 

 

Clarence Football Club

B: A. Prokopiec, R. Archer,

HB: N. Bresnehan, C. Edmand, B. Scott

C: G.  Mitchell, L.  Marmion, J.  Williams

HF: A. Edmand , M. Harper, N. Garlo

F: T. Bortignon, C. Kenny,

R: G. Alomes, M. Wise, K. Teders

Int: A. Hardner, J. Limbrick, B. Oates, N. Pearce

Emg: A. Harper, E. Blair