Dave chats with Darren winter from lauderdale ahead of round 2 of the TSL

 

LAUNCESTON v. NORTH LAUNCESTON  Round 2 – 18/07/2020

 

Launceston

ultra106.5fm is proudly supported by:

B: J. Boyd, J. House, J. Tuthill

HB: C. Brown, J. Smith, R. Tyrrell

C: M.  Musicka, J.  Harper, B.  Palfreyman

HF: J. Hinds, M. Thorp, T. Miller

F: G. Holt, D. Riley, A. Wright

R: T. Auckland, F. Seymour, J. Blackberry

Int: J. Dakin, J. Donnellan, M. Hodge, B. Taylor

Emg: T. Bristow, I. Chugg, H. Leedham, B. Pearce

 

In: M. Musicka, J. Tuthill, T. Auckland

Out: I. Chugg, H. Leedham, B. Pearce

 

 

North Launceston

B: J. Avent, C. Nankervis, B. van Buuren

HB: J. Foon, C. Young, A. Richter-Salter

C: L.  Davies, B.  Cox-Goodyer, M.  Walsh

HF: W. Edmunds, J. Callow, S. Egger

F: Z. Burt, T. Bennett, T. Donnelly

R: A. Lee, J. Ponting, T. Whitford

Int: F. Bennett, L. Cocker, O. Sanders, D. Withers

Emg: M. Cossins, J. Curran, B. McCulloch, J. Rushton

 

 

In: A. Richter-Salter, D. Withers, T. Donnelly

Out: B. Simpson, M. Cossins, B. McCulloch

 

 

TIGERS v. NORTH HOBART   Round 2 – 18/07/2020

 

Tigers

B: J. Drew, B. McCulloch, N. Duggan

HB: L. Gadomski, M. Davies, E. Reardon

C: L.  Griggs, W.  Campbell, S.  Rice

HF: J. Bilson, C. Sawdy, L. Watt

F: S. Duigan, T. Carter, L. Graham

R: M. Gardner, K. Lovell, L. Clifford

Int: O. Burrows-Cheng, B. Donnelly, B. Gordon, G. O’Neill

Emg: R. Ashlin, E. Burrows-Cheng, J. Doran, B. Rees

 

 

North Hobart

B: S. Collins, B. Walker, H. Williams

HB: B. Norton, H. Williams, M. Yates

C: C.  Kilpatrick, J.  Sandric, P.  Walker

HF: T. McGinniss, J. Steele, S. Willis

F: M. Fisher, J. Fisher, T. Reeves

R: H. Allan, T. Cunliffe, N. McCulloch

Int: S. Caswell, J. Charlton, J. Menzie, W. Peppin

Emg: N. Hardy, N. Lee, A. Norton, D. White

 

In: T. McGinniss

Out: N. Lee

 

 

 

LAUDERDALE v. GLENORCHY  Round 2 – 18/07/2020

 

Lauderdale

B: W. Francis, W. Poland, N. Raglione

HB: P. Bellchambers, J. McGuinness, N. Connors

C: R.  Sutton, A.  Kalcovski, J.  Williams

HF: J. Dance, T. Martin, R. McManus

F: T. Havea, J. Westell, A. Hevey

R: H. Smith, N. Franklin, B. Walsh

Int: M. Anderton, S. Burge, J. McDonald, S. Siggins

Emg: L. Arnold, L. Gallagher, B. Kingston, H. Richmond

 

In: B. Walsh, M. Anderton

Out: N. Baker, L. Gallagher

 

 

Glenorchy

B: J. Arnold, B. Williams, D. Brown

HB: B. Patterson, C. Goodsell, Z. Webster

C: R.  Banks-Smith, J.  Geard, N.  Blowfield

HF: C. Daly, A. Grace, A. Roberts

F: R. Dilger, M. Joseph, M. Dilger

R: J. Deegan, M. Rainbird, B. Kamaric

Int: D. Coppleman, S. Rundle, J. Webb, J. Whitford

Emg: J. Bowden, Z. Evans-fenton, R. Oakley, B. Rowbottom

 

In: C. Goodsell

Out: R. Mott

 

Its also round 1 of the

TASMANIAN STATE LEAGUE WOMEN’S

LAUNCESTON FOOTBALL CLUB v. NORTH LAUNCESTON FOOTBALL CLUB  Round 1 – 18/07/2020

Launceston Football Club

B: B. White, B. Brown,

HB: K. Hill, M. Sinclair, H. Whyte

C: C.  McManus, M.  King, M.  Smith

HF: A. Dickson, M. Binns, M. Radford

F: A. Jackson, G. Hill,

R: C. Taylor, D. Bannister, J. Guy

Int: S. Beeton, M. Clark, A. Halaby, M. Hillier

Emg: P. Barnett, G. Burgess

 

North Launceston Football Club

B: R. Slater, G. Dalco,

HB: J. Blair, S. Radford, J. Clifford

C: M.  Cuthbertson, K.  Sheehan, E.  Maurer

HF: Z. Bourne, E. McKinnell, K. Hennessy

F: B. Farrell, M. Wilkinson, R: S. Townsend, H. Breward,

R. Kettle
Int: E. Barrenger, K. Broad, S. Farrow, E. Perkins